Executive Overview

Aruba Beach Resort • Compliance & certification at a glance

ER

Total Employees

50

Across 5 departments

Certified Staff

38/50

8 in training

Compliance Score

92%

+4% vs last month

Audit Readiness

95%

Ready

Compliance Trend

Last 6 months

Certification Mix

50 employees

Certified38
In Training8
Expiring Soon3
Expired1

Staff Status Tracking

Recent activity

View all
ER

Elena Rodriguez

Receptionist • Front Office

Certified

Exp 2026-01-01

MV

Marcus Van Der Sar

Host • Restaurant

Certified

Exp 2027-02-02

ST

Sarah Tromp

Mixologist • Bar

Certified

Exp 2026-03-03

JC

Jordan Croes

Security Officer • Security

Certified

Exp 2027-04-04

AW

Aimee Wever

Room Attendant • Housekeeping

Certified

Exp 2026-05-05

DA

Diego Arends

Receptionist • Front Office

Certified

Exp 2027-06-06

AWARE Advisor

AI

“Aruba Beach Resort is 95% audit-ready. I recommend scheduling 3 staff members for recertification this week to reach 100% compliance before your next audit window.”

Open Advisor

AWARE Certification

Official company status

Gold Status

AWARE Certified

A

Company

Aruba Beach Resort

ID

AWA-2024-00159

Valid through 2025-11-30

View Wallet

Department Performance

Restaurant100%
Front Office96%
Security92%
Bar88%
Housekeeping74%

Audit Readiness

95% ready

95%Ready
All staff records up to date
Alcohol Awareness certificates current
Responsible Service refreshers scheduled
3 bartender licenses pending renewal
Full checklist